PRIVACY POLICY of Liberty Financial Solutions
and all related websites

Liberty Financial Solutions LLC

2500 Quantum Lakes Drive Suite 203
Boynton Beach, FL 33426

At Liberty Financial Solutions we take our ethical responsibilities and your privacy seriously by recognizing that your privacy is important. We have a strong commitment to providing excellent service to all our customers and visitors of this Web Site, including respecting your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Policy discloses how we collect personal information, the types of personal information we receive and collect, our use of current and former consumer information, as well as the steps that we take to safeguard your information. If you use this site you explicitly agree to the terms and conditions of the Liberty Financial Solutions Privacy Policy in effect at the time of your use. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Liberty Financial Solutions site. We hope that this disclosure will help increase your confidence in our website and enhance your experience on the Internet. Therefore, in compliance with industry standards and regulations enforced typically by federal and state governments, we abide by the following Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

This Privacy Policy applies to consumers that have signed up (‘Consumers’) on this website (‘Web Site’) or any website owned by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions. In addition, the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions owns several other domain names that point to this site, and we will from time to time add new sites that may or may not be listed in this Privacy Policy. Please note that this pledge applies only to sites maintained by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions and not to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link. In addition, this policy applies only to information collected by Liberty Financial Solutions online, not offline. We may share the personal information that you supply to us with other third party businesses to bring selected retail opportunities to our Consumers. These third party businesses may include providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation, and email marketing. You can browse the Liberty Financial Solutions website at any time without revealing any personal information about yourself. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable, such as your name, address, email address, or phone number that is not otherwise publicly available (“Consumer PII” or “PII”). This information helps us serve you better by enabling us:

– to process and fulfill your requests for products and services

– to solicit your opinions and other feedback

– to conduct research

– to customize the advertising and content you see

– to provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients

We may collect personal information at the following times:

– when you register to receive communications from this website or any website owned by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions.

– when you seek information or apply for products and services offered through this website or any website owned by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions.

– when you enter promotions or sweepstakes offered by this website or any website owned by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions.

– when you provide personal information to us through feedback, survey, or other forms hosted on this site or any website owned by the owner of

Liberty Financial Solutions.

– when you apply for a job with Liberty Financial Solutions.

In addition, we may receive information about you from other sources, such as service providers and unaffiliated third party marketing companies, for tracking purposes. We may add the information we receive about you to your existing account. Like other websites, we also automatically receive and record certain types of information every time you visit us. We use ‘cookies’ and the other information to enhance your experience and present you with personalized offers. Likewise, we use third-party advertising companies to distribute and track advertisements appearing on our website. These companies may employ cookies and action tags to measure advertising effectiveness.

Legal Protection

We reserve the right to disclose your Consumer PII, as required, to comply with the law, applicable regulations, governmental and quasi-governmental requests, judicial proceedings, court orders, or legal process, and will establish or exercise our legal rights and defend against legal claims at our discretion. We will share, without notice to you, all the information we possess in response to court orders, subpoenas and to comply with government investigations. At our discretion, we will share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Liberty Financial Solutions’ Terms of Use or as otherwise required by law.

Use and Sharing of Your Personally Identifiable Information

Liberty Financial Solutions RESERVES THE RIGHT TO, AND WILL, SELL OR TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION. This includes sharing Consumer PII with Liberty Financial Solutions partners, sponsors, advertisers, service providers and marketers lookup and reference services and any other entities that Liberty Financial Solutions believes are able to provide Consumers with special offers and opportunities. Liberty Financial Solutions prohibits the sale or transfer of Consumer PII to non-affiliated entities for their use without giving you the opportunity to opt-out. Although Liberty Financial Solutions advises everyone who receives Consumer PII from Liberty Financial Solutions to support this Privacy Policy, Liberty Financial Solutions has no control over such party’s information handling practices and is not responsible for any failure of such party to adhere to this Privacy Policy.

Additionally, Liberty Financial Solutions may share Consumer PII in aggregate, non-personal form, with select companies that wish to reach a particular Consumer target audience (e.g., female Consumers between the ages of 25-35, who have an average household income of over $50,000.00). This information will allow these entities to provide relevant offers to specific Consumers.

Finally, Liberty Financial Solutions may disclose Consumer PII in order to: (1) comply with applicable laws; (2) respond to governmental inquiries; (3) comply with valid legal process; or (4) protect the rights or property of Liberty Financial Solutions, the Network Sites or other Consumers of this Site.

By registering and using this Web Site, Consumers acknowledge that the processing of their Consumer PII for the purposes described above may involve the transfer of such PII from within the United States of America (‘USA’) to countries outside the USA whose data protection regulation may not be as stringent as that within the USA.

When you request quotes or request to be contacted through Liberty Financial Solutions or our other sites that we operate, you are authorizing us to share information with our business partners who will contact you by phone, email, or mail. We may also contact you through any of the above means. If you do not want further communication from them or us, please notify the person or entity that contacts you directly. We reserve the right to make changes in this policy at any time.

Business Transfer

As with any other business, it is possible that Liberty Financial Solutions in the future could merge with or be acquired by another company. If such an acquisition occurs, the successor company will have access to the information maintained by Liberty Financial Solutions, including customer account information. Any successor company will continue to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

Minors

You must be at least 18 years old to use this website. We do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information about visitors under 18 years of age. If you are under 18 years of age, you may not use the services offered on our website unless they are used with the consent, permission, and supervision of your parents or guardians.

Cookies and IP Addresses

To serve you more efficiently and effectively, we use “cookies” technology. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s hard drive that contains information about the user. Cookies are not way linked to Consumer PII. Once the user closes their browser, a cookie typically terminates. Cookies enable a website to “personalize” itself for each user and reduce the time it takes for pages to load on your computer. In order to optimize your experience, cookies also help with the collection of customer tracking data. We may also capture customer tracking data on some of our partner’s websites, related to the activity involved with the completion of offers listed on our website. This information is used to monitor the performance of our partners. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site will be limited. We also keep track of Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and may disclose your IP address during the course and scope of our business. An IP Address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer every time you log on to the Internet.

Some of our non-affiliated business partners (e.g., advertisers) use cookies on our site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of our cookies only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Clear Gifs

We employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs) that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movement of Web users. Clear gifs are not tied to users’ personal information. We also use clear gifs in our HTML-based emails to let us know which emails the recipients have opened. This allows us to gauge the effectiveness of certain communications and the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. If users would like to opt-out of these emails, please see the Opt-out section within any email you receive from us or unsubscribe from our homepage by clicking here.

Opting-Out

We offer you choices when we ask for personal information, whenever reasonably possible. We provide you the opportunity to “opt-out” of having your personally identifiable information used for certain purposes when we ask for this information. You may decline to provide personal information to us and/or refuse cookies in your browser, although some of our features or services may not function properly as a result.

If you no longer wish to receive a newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by emailing or calling us per the information contained on our contact page. You may continue to receive email communications from us up to ten (10) business days from the time we receive your unsubscribe request. Please note that Liberty Financial Solutions can only control its own mailing list and policies. Third party advertisers that maintain their own mailing lists may send communications that advertise our services, and you may need to contact these parties directly in order to stop receiving their communications. Although Liberty Financial Solutions only supports permission-based emails, Liberty Financial Solutions does not obligate itself to restrict third parties advertising Liberty Financial Solutions beyond that which is required by applicable law.

Advertisements & Pop Up Windows

On occasion, you may receive advertisements for Liberty Financial Solutions from third parties. These advertisements are served by the third party website that you have visited or directly from this website or any site owned by the owner of Liberty Financial Solutions. In addition, such advertisements may be placed by third-party ad servers or ad networks. We maintain relationships with a number of the third party ad networks currently operating. You may find more information at the website of either the individual ad network or the network advertising initiative. Your relationships, transactions and any opt-out requests with any such third party are governed by the specific policy such third party have, and not those of Liberty Financial Solutions.

Third Party Links

This Privacy Policy applies to all information that you provide to Liberty Financial Solutions. However, when you visit websites to which Liberty Financial Solutions provides a link, keep in mind you will be interacting with a third party that operates under its own privacy and security policies, and terms of use. If you choose to obtain certain services through a third party site, the data collected by the third party is governed by that third party’s privacy policy. A third-party site will also have its own policy regarding the use of cookies and clear gifs. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and terms of use of any other service provider from whom you request services.

If Liberty Financial Solutions receives personal information from a third party unrelated to any service offered on our site, the use, and disclosure of such information is governed by the agreement (if any) between Liberty Financial Solutions and such third party.

Framing In some cases, we may require the use third party vendors, outside companies, to operate portions of the Liberty Financial Solutions website and/or to provide certain services including clerical, information processing and shipping services. Although the particular section of the website may have a similar appearance as the Liberty Financial Solutions site, information submitted through these outside third parties are subject to this Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated.

When you sign up for our services, we will share only as much information as is necessary for the provision of those services. We require that all third parties, hired by Liberty Financial Solutions, comply with our Privacy Policy in order to keep your information safe and secure. These third parties are prohibited from using or sharing your personally identifiable information for any purpose other than the job they were hired to do.

Updating Your Information

If you want to access or update the personal information you submitted to Liberty Financial Solutions please e-mail us at info@LibertyFinancialSolutions.com or write us at the following address.

Liberty Financial Solutions LLC

2500 Quantum Lakes Drive Suite 203

Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Questions and Suggestions

If you have any questions, concerns or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us:

– By sending an email to info@libertyfinancialsoultions.com

– By sending a letter to:

Liberty Financial Solutions LLC

2500 Quantum Lakes Drive Suite 203

Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Liberty Financial Solutions reserves the right to update or modify this privacy statement at any time and without notice. We will not jeopardize your privacy. The provisions contained in this privacy statement supersede all previous notices or policies regarding our privacy practices with respect to this site. Any and all changes will be made here, to this privacy statement. If you do not agree with the changes to how your information will be used, please do not continue to use this website 

We encourage you to check our site frequently to see the current privacy statement and to be informed of how we are committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our website in order to enhance your online experience. Upon any material changes to the policy statement, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and/or other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances if any, we disclose it. Our Privacy Policy will indicate the date it was last updated. Your continued use of our site will signify your acceptance of the changes to our Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS PRIVACY RIGHTS Companies that collect personally identifiable information (“PII”) from California residents and disclose such information to Third Parties (including affiliated entities) for marketing purposes must, in response to a request by a consumer, either (1) provide a list detailing the categories of information shared and the entities to which such information was provided, or (2) provide a mechanism by which a consumer may opt-out of having their information shared with Third Parties. We have elected the second option and you may request that your PII not be shared with Third Parties by sending your request to 2500 Quantum Lakes Drive Suite 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, Suite 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210 or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov.

For more information on how your personally identifiable information is collected and used, please read our complete Privacy Policy.

PLEASE PRINT AND RETAIN A COPY OF THIS AGREEMENT FOR YOUR RECORDS.

LAST UPDATED 10-14-2015

Copyright   Liberty Financial Solutions., 2016 All Rights Reserved.

2500 Quantum Lakes Drive Suite 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Liberty Financial Solutions © 2017

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your Name, Email address, Mailing address, Phone number, Credit card information, Student loan debt information, Income information, or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to serve you better.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order. For your convenience, we may store your credit card information kept for more than 60 days in order

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

  • Keep track of advertisements.

  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won’t affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure
Do we disclose the information we collect to Third Parties?
No, you should be advised that we DO NOT sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, address, city, town, any form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account, etc., phone number, SSN, and student loan balances

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a small data file that is sent to the browser that a Visitor is using at the time of the Visitor’s visit to a website. Cookies are used to serve as an identifier, to navigate through a website, and to enable certain features of the website.

Cookies can last only for the duration of a session (session cookies) or for several days, months, or years (persistent cookies). They can be sent by a website (first party cookie) or by or on behalf of another entity (third party cookies).

The following sections explain the different categories of cookies

SESSION COOKIES AND PERSISTENT COOKIES

There are session cookies and persistent cookies.

  • A session cookie is deleted from a Visitor’s browser when the Visitor disconnects from or leaves a website or closes down his browser.

  • A persistent cookie is not deleted. It remains associated with the browser, so that that browser may use it on subsequent visits to the website.

FIRST PARTY COOKIES AND THIRD PARTY COOKIES

There are first-party cookies and third-party cookies

  • A first-party cookie is generated by the owner or operator of a website for its own use.

  • A third party cookie is generated by an entity other than the owner or operator of a website, for the benefit of the owner or operator of a website. A third party cookie may be generated while a Visitor visits a website, or clicks on an advertisement that is managed by the third party for the benefit of a website owner.

COOKIES ARE BROWSER SPECIFIC

Cookies are browser specific. This means that a cookie is attached to, and stored in, a specific browser. For example, if you use either Firefox or Explorer to visit the same website, you may have some cookies stored in your Firefox files and other cookies stored in your Explorer file. Each of these cookies may have a different identification number. Even though these cookies may have been initiated by the same website, or the same entity, they are independent of each other. Any action you take – such as deleting one cookie in a particular browser – will not affect the similar cookie that might be attached to or stored with another browser. That similar cookie will remain in effect unless and until you delete that cookie in that other browser file.

WHAT ARE TAGS?

Tags or “clear GIFs” or “web beacons” are transparent electronic images that are placed into the code of a website, an advertisement, an email, or a newsletter. Liberty Financial Solutions LLC provides the coding for the Liberty Financial Solutions LLC tags to its Customer, and each Customer installs the tags in the code of those pages of its website, advertisement, or email, for which it wishes to keep statistics. Tags allow counting the number of individual visitors who visit or interact with a particular page of a website. They are used in combination with cookies to collect data. If you have prevented Liberty Financial Solutions LLC from placing a cookie on your browser, or if you have deleted the Liberty Financial Solutions LLC cookie, the Marin tag located on a Customer website cannot transmit information about your visit to that Customer website.

TO LEARN MORE ABOUT COOKIES

If you want to learn more about cookies, or how to modify your browser settings to block or filter cookies, you can visit:

To learn how to block or remove cookies, see the section How to control and manage cookies below

HOW TO CONTROL AND MANAGE COOKIES

Using your browser settings — You can instruct your browser to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting all cookies, or only third party cookies, from any website that you visit. This is done by editing the options in your browser.

The instructions for performing these functions are usually found in the “options” or “preferences” or “settings” menu of your browser. You may also check the “help” option of your browser. We provide below links to the instructions provided by some of the most popular browsers:

The methods described above can be used to block all cookies or certain categories of cookies, such as third parties cookies. They would not be applicable to block or deactivate one specific cookie, or all cookies originated by a specific entity. To do so, other methods must be used.

Using a special opt-out cookie — To deactivate and block future cookies from a specific company, a special cookie must be used. Some companies may provide information on how to block their cookies on their website. Alternatively, some sites provide a compilation of information about opt-out cookies for most of the major service providers: See for example:

Please remember that:

  • Since cookies are browser specific, changing the CAN-SPAM on one browser will not change the setting in another browser, or on another Device.

  • If you block all cookies, you may not be able to access some of the content offered on the websites that you visit and that had relied on that cookie as a way to identify your browser as a permitted use of certain content.

The Facebook Companies

Facebook owns and operates each of the companies listed below, in accordance with their respective terms of service and privacy policies. We may share information about you within our family of companies to facilitate, support and integrate their activities and improve our services. For more information on the Facebook Companies’ privacy practices and how they treat individuals’ information, please visit the following links:

This website uses Google AdWords

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en. We have enabled Google Adsense on our site. For more information on how Google uses your information visit their privacy & terms.

AdWords Remarketing

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the https://www.studentloansupportservices.com website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.
You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can
opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or
permanently using a browser plugin.

We agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy,’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the national consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:

  •  Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

  •  Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders

  •  We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.

  •  Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters

  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

Your California Privacy Rights

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS PRIVACY RIGHTS Companies that collect personally identifiable information (“PII”) from California residents and disclose such information to Third Parties (including affiliated entities) for marketing purposes must, in response to a request by a consumer, either (1) provide a list detailing the categories of information shared and the entities to which such information was provided, or (2) provide a mechanism by which a consumer may opt-out of having their information shared with Third Parties. We have elected the second option and you may request that your PII not be shared with Third Parties by sending your request, including your 4400 North Federal Hwy #200, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, Suite 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210 or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Liberty Financial Solutions LLC

2500 Quantum Lakes Dr. Suite 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Phone: +1-888-759-2248

info@libertyfinancialsolutions.com
https://www.libertyfinancialsolutions.com